Hadley Kay - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Hadley Kay’s height is 5ft 8in (1.73 m)

Hadley Kay is a Canadian-born voice actor who appeared in the first two Care Bears movies: as the voice of magician Nicholas in The Care Bears Movie and as the villain Dark Heart in Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation. He also voiced P.C.

Best Known For Movie: Superman II
Born: February 22, 1973 , Toronto, Canada
Filmography: Beyblade: Metal Fusion (2013), Beyblade: Shogun Steel (2012), How (Not) to Become a Vampire (2011), Turbo Dogs (2010-2011), The Dating Guy (2010), Pure Pwnage (2010), Yin! Yang! Yo! (2006), Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs (2005), Inspector Gadget: Gadget’s Greatest Gadgets (1999), Oh Yeah! Cartoons (1998), A Rugrats Vacation (1997), The Fanatics (1997), Johnny Bravo (1997), Rugrats (1997), Rupert (1991-1997), Monster by Mistake (1996), Blood & Donuts (1995), Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1995), Tales from the Cryptkeeper (1993-1994), Beetlejuice (1989-1991), First Resort (1990), Dead Ringers (1988), The Raccoons (1988), Garbage Pail Kids (1987), My Pet Monster (1987), Beverly Hills Teens (1987), Popples (1986), Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation (1986), Ewoks (1985), Tucker and the Horse Thief (1985), The Care Bears Movie (1985), American Playhouse (1985), The Guardian (1984), Bambinger (1984), The Raccoons: Let’s Dance! (1984), The Raccoons and the Lost Star (1983), Inspector Gadget (1983), The Littlest Hobo (1983), The Magic Show (1983), The Raccoons on Ice (1981), The Christmas Raccoons (1980), Superman II (1980), Head On (1980), King of Kensington (1979), Meatballs (1979), Superman II (2006).
Other Names: Hadley Kaye
Occupation: Voice Actor
Height: 5ft 8in (1.73 m)

Leave Your Comment