Gary Mclarty - Height Birthday Filmography Family Photos Biography

Gary Mclarty’s height is 5ft 10in (1.78 m)

Gary McLarty was an American stunt performer and stunt coordinator for film and television. His abilities earned him the nickname “Whiz Kid” in Hollywood.

Gary Mclarty

Best Known For Movie: The Blues Brothers
Born: 1940
Filmography: Murder Without Conviction (2004), The Hollywood Mom’s Mystery (2004), Collateral (2004), Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003), Hollywood Homicide (2003), Critical Mass (2001), Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000), Enemy of the State (1998), The Siege (1998), Mr. Murder (1998), Lethal Weapon 4 (1998), Desperate Measures (1998), Batman & Robin (1997), The Sleepwalker Killing (1997), The Rich Man’s Wife (1996), The Phantom (1996), The Sunchaser (1996), Raven Hawk (1996), Executive Decision (1996), From Dusk Till Dawn (1996), Mr. Holland’s Opus (1995), Heat (1995), Showgirls (1995), Jade (1995), Waterworld (1995), Clueless (1995), Night of the Running Man (1995), A Low Down Dirty Shame (1994), Double Dragon (1994), In the Army Now (1994), Clear and Present Danger (1994), Wyatt Earp (1994), Chasers (1994), Full Eclipse (1993), Josh and S.A.M. (1993), Gettysburg (1993), Demolition Man (1993), Warlock: The Armageddon (1993), Father Hood (1993), Son in Law (1993), Extreme Justice (1993), Last Action Hero (1993), Jurassic Park (1993), This Boy’s Life (1993), Falling Down (1993), Nowhere to Run (1993), Patriot Games (1992), Roots of Evil (1992), Brain Donors (1992), Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992), Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992), 976-Evil II (1991), Hook (1991), Stone Cold (1991), Life Stinks (1991), Captain America (1990), Desperate Hours (1990), Cold Dog Soup (1990), Ghost (1990), Ghost Dad (1990), Days of Thunder (1990), Another 48 Hrs. (1990), Miami Blues (1990), Catchfire (1990), The Last of the Finest (1990), Tango & Cash (1989), Phantom of the Mall: Eric’s Revenge (1989), Lethal Weapon 2 (1989), Road House (1989), Police Academy 6: City Under Siege (1989), Tucker: The Man and His Dream (1988), The Blob (1988), Rambo III (1988), The Seventh Sign (1988), Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach (1988), Code Name: Zebra (1987), Less Than Zero (1987), Rolling Vengeance (1987), Bluffing It (1987), Beverly Hills Cop II (1987), Nightforce (1987), Over the Top (1987), Winners Take All (1987), Wisdom (1986), Eye of the Tiger (1986), Modern Girls (1986), Maximum Overdrive (1986), Out of Bounds (1986), Big Trouble in Little China (1986), Never Too Young to Die (1986), Cobra (1986), Walt Disney’s Wonderful World of Color (1986), Triplecross (1986), F/X (1986), To Live and Die in L.A. (1985), Commando (1985), Warning Sign (1985), Moving Violations (1985), Into the Night (1985), Beverly Hills Cop (1984), The Terminator (1984), A Breed Apart (1984), Police Academy (1984), Scarface (1983), Stroker Ace (1983), Twilight Zone: The Movie (1983), The Man with Two Brains (1983), Blue Thunder (1983), The Vals (1983), The Entity (1982), Yes, Giorgio (1982), Blade Runner (1982), A Time to Die (1982), S.O.B. (1981), Coast to Coast (1980), Gridlock (1980), The Blues Brothers (1980), When Time Ran Out… (1980), Hooper (1978), Animal House (1978), Convoy (1978), Herowork (1977), The Great Smokey Roadblock (1977), Vigilante Force (1976), The Return of a Man Called Horse (1976), Flash and the Firecat (1976), Rooster Cogburn (1975), Crazy Mama (1975), A Boy and His Dog (1975), Rafferty and the Gold Dust Twins (1975), The Front Page (1974), The Longest Yard (1974), The Gravy Train (1974), Dirty Mary Crazy Larry (1974), Policewomen (1974), McQ (1974), The Stone Killer (1973), The Thing with Two Heads (1972), Chrome and Hot Leather (1971), Sometimes a Great Notion (1970), Little Big Man (1970), C.C. & Company (1970), Chisum (1970), Nam’s Angels (1970), Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970), The Undefeated (1969), Hell’s Angels ’69 (1969), The Good Guys and the Bad Guys (1969), The Bridge at Remagen (1969), The Wild Bunch (1969), Run, Angel, Run! (1969), Hellfighters (1968), Ice Station Zebra (1968), Bandolero! (1968), Blue (1968), Chubasco (1967), The War Wagon (1967), The Way West (1967), The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1967), Beau Geste (1966), The Prophet (1999), The Mod Squad (1999), Hard to Kill (1990), Highway to Heaven (1987), Nightforce (1987), Maximum Overdrive (1986), Airwolf (1984), The Beastmaster (1982), Cannery Row (1982), …All the Marbles (1981), The Blues Brothers (1980), The Apple Dumpling Gang Rides Again (1979), Mayday at 40,000 Feet! (1976), The Bionic Woman (1976), Rooster Cogburn (1975), Mitchell (1975), Dirty Mary Crazy Larry (1974), Kung Fu (1972), Bearcats! (1971), Sometimes a Great Notion (1970), The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1967), Animal House (1978).
Other Names: Gary Mc Larty, Gary McClarty, Garry McLarty, Gary R. McLarty, Gary Mclarty
Occupation: Stunt Performer, Stunts
Died: October 11, 2014
Children: Cole McLarty
Height: 5ft 10in (1.78 m)

Leave Your Comment