Essie Davis - Height Birthday Filmography Family Photos Biography

Essie Davis’s height is 5ft 10in (1.78 m)

Esther “Essie” Davis is an Australian actress.

Essie Davis

Best Known For Movie: The Babadook
Born: 1970, Hobart, Australia
Filmography: Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries (2012-2015), Funny or Die Presents… (2014), A Poet in New York (2014), The Babadook (2014), The Slap (2011), Burning Man (2011/I), Cloudstreet (2011), The Last Time I Saw Michael Gregg (2011), Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga’Hoole (2010), The Wedding Party (2010), South Solitary (2010), Úc (2008), Hey Hey It’s Esther Blueburger (2008), Charlotte’s Web (2006), The Silence (2006), Sweeney Todd (2006), Isolation (2005), The Matrix Revolutions (2003), Code 46 (2003), Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003), Temptation (2003), After the Deluge (2003), Enter the Matrix (2003), The Pact (2003/III), The Matrix Reloaded (2003), Young Lions (2002), Corridors of Power (2001), Halifax f.p. (2000), Murder Call (1998), Kings in Grass Castles (1998), The Sound of One Hand Clapping (1998), The Ripper (1997), Water Rats (1997), The Two-Wheeled Time Machine (1997), Blackrock (1997), River Street (1996), Lilian’s Story (1996), Dad and Dave: On Our Selection (1995), The Custodian (1993), Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries (2015), Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries (2013), Adam Hills in Gordon St Tonight (2012), 2011 Samsung AACTA Awards (2012), The Making of The Slap (2011), Charlotte’s Web: Making Some Movie (2007), The 58th Annual Tony Awards (2004).
Other Names: Essie Davies
Occupation: Actress
Spouse: Justin Kurzel (m. 2002)
Children: Ruby Kurzel, Stella Kurzel
Awards: Laurence Olivier Award for Best Performance in a Supporting Role,
Height: 5ft 10in (1.78 m)

Leave Your Comment