Ching Tang - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Ching Tang’s height is 5ft 10in (1.78 m)

Tang Chin, also Tang Jing, Chin Tang and Tong Jing is a retired Chinese film actor and businessman from Zhengzhou, Hebei, working in the Cinema of Taiwan and the Cinema of Hong Kong.

Best Known For Movie: The Black Enforcer
Born: 1924, Fujian, China
Filmography: Jing wu ying xiong 2: Tie bao biao (1996), Clash of the Professionals (1985), Xian sheng gui xing (1984), Ode to Gallantry (1982), My Rebellious Son (1982), Godfather of Canton (1982), Lie tou (1982), Clan Feuds (1982), Yong zhe wu ju (1981), Duel of the Century (1981), Family of Lust (1981), Job Hunter (1981), He fang shen sheng (1981), Huan le shen xian wo (1981), Bat Without Wings (1980), Rendezvous with Death (1980), Xian yu fan sheng (1980), Yuan fu yin wa feng sha shou (1980), The Invincible Killer (1979), Huang shi shi (1979), Shou kou (1979), Jue dai shuang jiao (1979), Tian cai lao qian (1979), Money Talk (1979), Gui yu hu dou (1978), Swordsman and Enchantress (1978), Mian meng xin jing (1977), Chu ce (1977), Wan huo de ren (1977), Xie pi ai cha ren (1977), Chu nu shen shi chai bai dang (1977), Deadly Hands of Kung Fu (1977), Gi Gi (1977), Jin sheng jin shi (1977), The Eternal Obsession (1976), Ban you xiao jie (1976), The Magic Blade (1976), Xing mu shuang xing Xiang Gang tao jin ji (1975), Lao fu zi (1975), Lao nu ri ji (1975), Shuang xing ban yue (1975), Wu long zei a ba (1975), Chi dan hao han (1974), Xiang Gang wu yan xia (1974), Tian tang (1974), Guang dao nian ba (1974), From China with Death (1974), Tiao yu fan (1974), Chou ai (1973), Qing bian (1972), The Black Enforcer (1972), Tou huan xian jing (1972), Xue ai (1972), The Bloody Fight (1972), Cheating in Panorama (1972), Tian ya ke (1972), Slash: Blade of Death (1971), Story of Thirty Six Killers (1971), Deaf Mute Heroine (1971), Tian long ba jiang (1971), Xiang long fu hu (1971), Nu jian kuang dao (1970), Da zhang fu neng qu neng shen (1970), Vengeance Is a Golden Blade (1969), Wang ming ba jie (1969), Hao xia zhuan (1969), Luo Ma hu (1969), The Jade Raksha (1968), Angel Strikes Again (1968), Summons to Death (1967), Liao zhai zhi yi xu ji (1967), Tie guan yin (1967), Inter-Pol (1967), Luan shi er nu (1966), Liao zhai zhi yi (1965), The Black Forest (1964), Bao lian deng (1964), Hei ye dao li ming (1963), Long Shan Si zhi lian (1962), Typhoon (1962), Tian lun lei (1961), Sha ren de qing shu (1959), Feng liu yuan jia (1958), Gui lai (1958), Gan zhe gu niang (1958), Guan shan xing (1956), Jing wu ying xiong 2: Tie bao biao (1996).
Other Names: Tang Ching, Tong Ching
Occupation: Film Actor
Height: 5ft 10in (1.78 m)

Leave Your Comment