Charles Porlier - Height Birthday Filmography Family Photos Biography

Charles Porlier’s height is 6ft 3in (1.91 m)

Charles E. Porlier Emmy Award-winning makeup artist and makeup effects teacher-lecturer. Charles Porlier was born in Calgary, Alberta, Canada and started his career as a child-puppeteer, inspired by, …

Charles Porlier

Best Known For Movie: Hot Tub Time Machine
Born: 1961, Calgary, Canada
Filmography: Hyena Road (2015), The Killing (), Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn (2012), November Christmas (2010), The Boy Who Cried Werewolf (2010), The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010), Hot Tub Time Machine (2010), Connie and Carla (2004), Pits (2003), X-Men 2 (2003), Taken (2002), It’s a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002), The Santa Clause 2 (2002), Door to Door (2002), Living with the Dead (2002), Thir13en Ghosts (2001), Replicant (2001), The 6th Day (2000), The Specials (2000), Mission to Mars (2000), Reindeer Games (2000), Double Jeopardy (1999), The 13th Warrior (1999), Atomic Train (1999), Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (1999), Beauty (1998), Wrongfully Accused (1998), Ghost Cop (1998), Mr. Magoo (1997), Stargate SG-1 (), Intensity (1997), The Outer Limits (1997), Titanic (1996), Bad Moon (1996), Generation X (1996), Big Bully (1996), Jumanji (1995), Kissinger and Nixon (1995), A Dream Is a Wish Your Heart Makes: The Annette Funicello Story (1995), Fighting for My Daughter (1995), The Santa Clause (1994), Cobra (1993-1994), The Man Who Wouldn’t Die (1994), My Name Is Kate (1994), Other Women’s Children (1993), Miracle on Interstate 880 (1993), Shame (1992), My Son Johnny (1991), The Taking of Beverly Hills (1991), Omen IV: The Awakening (1991), MacGyver (1991), Palace Guard (1991), Wiseguy (), Cousins (1989), J.J. Starbuck (), Body of Evidence (1988), Stingray (1987), Hyper Sapien: People from Another Star (1986), Killer Party (1986), Chautauqua Girl (1983), Backstage with Connie and Carla (2004), Dressing in Drag: ‘Connie and Carla’ (2004), Introducing the Incredible Nightcrawler! (2003), Thir13en Ghosts Revealed (2002).
Other Names: Charles E. Porlier, Charles W. Porlier, Charles Portier
Occupation: Makeup Artist, Make-Up Department
Spouse: Bernadette M. Peter (m. 1992)
Children: Brielle Porlier, Sebastien Porlier
Awards: Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup – Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Height: 6ft 3in (1.91 m)

Leave Your Comment