Veit Schubert - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Veit Schubert’s height is 5ft 10in (1.78 m)

Veit Schubert is German actor

Best Known For Movie: Summer in Berlin
Born: 1960, Pirna, Germany
Filmography: Jesus Cries (2015), Bukow and König (1994-2005), Summer in Berlin (2005), The Country Doctor (2003), Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt (2003), Der Bulle von Tölz (2002), Richard II (2001), Dr. Sommerfeld – Neues vom Bülowbogen (2001), Delta Team – Auftrag geheim! (2001), HeliCops – Einsatz über Berlin (2000), Racheengel – Stimme aus dem Dunkeln (1999), Rosa Roth (1999), Liebling Kreuzberg (1998), Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (1995-1997), Der Kapitän (1997), Mona M. – Mit den Waffen einer Frau (1996), Wolff’s Turf (1996), Die Straßen von Berlin (1996), Der Trinker (1995), Unser Lehrer Doktor Specht (1995), Bella Block (1994), Karfunkel (1994), Praxis Bülowbogen (1994), Die Männer vom K3 (1993), Der Verdacht (1991), Die kriegerischen Abenteuer eines Friedfertigen (1991), Ich, Thomas Müntzer, Sichel Gottes (1989), Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (1988), Bereitschaft Dr. Federau (1988), Addicted to Acting (2004).
Other Names: Prof. Veith Schubert
Occupation: Actor
Height: 5ft 10in (1.78 m)

Leave Your Comment