Tung-Shing Yee - Height Birthday Filmography Family Biography

Tung-Shing Yee’s height is 6ft 0.5in (1.84 m)

Derek Yee Tung-sing, born in 1957, is a former Shaw Brothers actor from Hong Kong, currently a film director and screenwriter, who has achieved fame and respect in Hong Kong and international film …

Best Known For Movie: Protégé
Born: December 28, 1957 , Hong Kong, China
Filmography: Protégé (2007), Wang zi duo qing (1996), Qing ren de yan lei (1996), Da mo zu shi (1994), Qing chun huo hua (1994), Bao yu jiao yang (1994), Ni hong guang guan gao gao gua zhi: Nu zi gong yu (1994), Wei, wen bian wei? (1994), A Soul Haunted by Painting (1994), Fatal Mission (1991), Sha Sha Jia Jia zhan qi lai (1991), Hun yin wu yu (1991), The Last Princess of Manchuria (1990), Wan ming shuang xiong (1990), Da gong kuang xian qu (1989), Little Cop (1989), Si qian jin (1989), Xue yi tian shi (1988), Gam ye sing gwong chan lan (1988), Ji wu cang jiao (1988), Shi jie wei shui (1988), Huan le ren zu (1987), Dynamite Fighters (1987), Guo fu zhuan (1986), The Seventh Curse (1986), My Mind, Your Body (1985), Choh dim yuen yeung (1985), Joi gin chat yat ching (1985), Tian guan ci fu (1985), Moh din tiu lung (1984), Wo ai shen xian zhe (1984), Lover and Sword (1984), The Supreme Swordsman (1984), Ri jie (1983), Shaolin Intruders (1983), Ru lai shen zhang (1982), Hell Has No Boundary (1982), Shaolin Prince (1982), Hei xi yi (1981), The Battle for the Republic of China (1981), Return of the Sentimental Swordsman (1981), Bat Without Wings (1980), Heroes Shed No Tears (1980), Se yu yu chun qing (1979), Full Moon Scimitar (1979), Yi tian tu long ji da jie ju (1978), Chivalrous Killer (1978), Bat Island Aventures (1978), Wo ban cai yun fei (1978), Pursuit of Vengeance (1977), To ching chien ko wu ching chien (1977), Death Duel (1977), Jade Tiger (1977), Lady Exterminator (1977), Insanity (2014), The Great Magician (2011), The Road Less Traveled (2010), Triple Tap (2010), Shinjuku Incident (2009), Protégé (2007), Drink-Drank-Drunk (2005), 2 Young (2005), One Nite in Mongkok (2004), Yee do hung gaan (2002), Double Tap (2000), The Truth About Jane and Sam (1999), Viva Erotica (1996), Full Throttle (1995), Endless Love (1993), Zai jian wang lao wu (1989), People’s Hero (1987), Din lo jing juen (1986), Mao tou ying (1981), Bao zou shen tan (2015), Insanity (2014), Overheard 3 (2014), The Bullet Vanishes (2012), Overheard 2 (2011), The Road Less Traveled (2010), Overheard (2009), Pandora’s Booth (2007), Crazy N’ the City (2005), Electric Shadows (2004), Driving Miss Wealthy (2004), Hiu sam seung oi (2002), Yee do hung gaan (2002), July Rhapsody (2002), Ah Fu (2000), Double Tap (2000), When I Fall in Love… with Both (2000), Dui bat hei, doh je nei (1997), The Great Magician (2011), Triple Tap (2010), Shinjuku Incident (2009), Protégé (2007), Drink-Drank-Drunk (2005), 2 Young (2005), One Nite in Mongkok (2004), Lost in Time (2003), The Truth About Jane and Sam (1999), Viva Erotica (1996), Full Throttle (1995), Endless Love (1993), Zai jian wang lao wu (1989), People’s Hero (1987), Din lo jing juen (1986), Mei nan zi (1987), Dynamite Fighters (1987), Choh dim yuen yeung (1985), NHK Special (2009), The 11th China Movie Awards (2005), Chang Cheh & le sabreur manchot (2005).
Other Names: Er Dongsheng, Derek Erh, Tung-Sheng Erh, Erh Tung Sheng, Yee Tung Shing, Derek Yee Tung Sing, Erh Tong-Sheng, Erh Tung-Sheng, Derek Yee Tung-Shing, Yee Tung-Shing, Derek Yee Tung-Sing, Yee Tung-Sing, Derek T.S. Yee, Derek Yee, Tung-Shing ‘Derek’ Yee
Occupation: Film Actor
Siblings: Paul Chun, David Chiang, Yim Wai
Spouse: Mandy Law-Huang (m. 2008), Juihsia Wang (m. 1995–1995)
Parents: Yee Kwong, Wei Hong
Nephews: Benji Chiang, John Chiang, Jr.
Height: 6ft 0.5in (1.84 m)

Leave Your Comment