Therese Deprez - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Therese Deprez’s height is 6ft 2in (1.88 m)

Therese Deprez is production designer born in 1965

Best Known For Movie: Black Swan
Born: 1965
Filmography: The Drop (2014), Out of the Furnace (2013), Stoker (2013), Premium Rush (2012), Black Swan (2010), Jack Goes Boating (2010), Howl (2010), Fighting (2009), Brooklyn’s Finest (2009), Phoebe in Wonderland (2008), Mr. Magorium’s Wonder Emporium (2007), The Return (2006/I), Dark Water (2005), The Door in the Floor (2004), Reality (2003), Marci X (2003), How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003), American Splendor (2003), Life on a String (2002), Hedwig and the Angry Inch (2001), High Fidelity (2000), Summer of Sam (1999), Arlington Road (1999), Happiness (1998), No Looking Back (1998), Path to Paradise: The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing. (1997), Grind (1997), Going All the Way (1997), Box of Moon Light (1996), I Shot Andy Warhol (1996), The Doom Generation (1995), Stonewall (1995), Living in Oblivion (1995), Postcards from America (1994), Dottie Gets Spanked (1993), The Outfit (1993), Geoffrey Beene 30 (1993), Swoon (1992), The Refrigerator (1991), Whether You Like It or Not: The Story of Hedwig (2003), Hedwig and the Angry Inch (2001), Simple Men (1992), Full Grown Men (2006), Me and You and Everyone We Know (2005), Frame on the Wall: The Making of ‘The Door in the Floor’ (2004), Whether You Like It or Not: The Story of Hedwig (2003), Roy Cohn/Jack Smith (1994), Analyzing ‘Dark Water’ (2005), Beneath the Surface: The Making of ‘Dark Water’ (2005), Dark Water: Extraordinary Ensemble (2005), Anatomy of a Scene (2001).
Other Names: Therese DePrez, Therèsé DePrez, Thèrése DePrez, Therese Deprez, Thérèse Deprez
Occupation: Production Designer
Awards: ADG Excellence in Production Design Awards – Contemporary Film
Nominations: BAFTA Award for Best Production Design,
Art directed: Simple Men
Production designed: Black Swan, Stoker,
Height: 6ft 2in (1.88 m)

Leave Your Comment