Shaun Prendergast - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Shaun Prendergast’s height is 5ft 11in (1.8 m)

Shaun Prendergast is a British actor and writer. In 2014 he created the role of DS Holt in Eastenders as well as appearing on stage as the MC in Terry Johnson’s Olivier nominated revival of Oh What a …

Best Known For Movie: Henry V
Born: 1958, North Shields, United Kingdom
Filmography: Holby City (2005-2014), EastEnders (2006-2014), Waterloo Road (2013-2014), Stupid Cult (2013), Doctors (2008-2013), WPC 56 (2013), Way to Go (2013), Casualty (2011), Inspector George Gently (2011), Coronation Street (2011), Au Revoir Monkeys (2011), Tracy Beaker Returns (2011), Collision (2009), Emmerdale (2007-2008), Fast Track: No Limits (2008), New Tricks (2007), Heartbeat (1999-2007), The Bill (1992-2006), Director’s Debut (2006), Hotel Babylon (2006), Frozen (2005/I), Teachers (2004), 55 Degrees North (2004), The Afternoon Play (2004), Seven Wonders of the Industrial World (2003), The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2002), The Gist (2002), AKA (2002), Command Approved (2000), Berkeley Square (1998), The Vanishing Man (1997), The Vanishing Man (1996), Our Friends in the North (1996), Pie in the Sky (1996), A Midwinter’s Tale (1995), Men of the World (1995), All Quiet on the Preston Front (1995), Peak Practice (1993-1995), The Milkman (1995), Mary Shelley’s Frankenstein (1994), Between the Lines (1993), Bye Bye Columbus (1991), Soldier Soldier (1991), Bodger and Badger (1991), Waiting for God (1990), Making News (1990), Henry V (1989), Tugs (1989), Twelfth Night, or What You Will (1988), A Place of Safety (1987), The Walk (2013/VII), Mermaids Singing (2013), Rat Trap (2012), Director’s Debut (2006), Rocket Man (2005), Cavegirl (2002), Command Approved (2000), My Parents Are Aliens (2000), Grafters (1998-1999), Soldier Soldier (1995-1997), EastEnders (1985), Richard Briers: A Tribute (2013), Director’s Debut: Stephen Tompkinson’s Story (2006).
Other Names: Shaun Prendegast, Sean Prendergast
Occupation: Actor
Movies and TV shows: Tugs, Stepdad
Height: 5ft 11in (1.8 m)

Leave Your Comment