Shamil Khan - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Shamil Khan’s height is 6ft 3in (1.91 m)

Shamil Khan is a film and TV actor from Pakistan. He is known from his role in a Punjabi language film “Larki Punjaban” by Syed Noor. He is also featured in a famous Hum TV serial Sadqay Tumhare.

Shamil Khan

Best Known For Movie: Larki Punjaban
Born: March 14, 1978 , Islamabad, Pakistan
Filmography: Revenge of the Worthless (2015), Aag (2014), Paigham (2013), Kalmoohi (2010), Lahore Junction (2010), Kabhi Pyar Na Karna (2008), Kharidar (2006), Larki Punjaban (2003), The 1st Indus Drama Awards (2005).
Other Names: Shamyl Khan
Occupation: Film Actor
TV shows: Roger
Nominations: Lux Style Award for Best Actor (Film)
Height: 6ft 3in (1.91 m)

Leave Your Comment