Philip Tan - Height Birthday Filmography Family Photos Biography

Philip Tan’s height is 5ft 7in (1.7 m)

Philip Tan is stunts born in 1960, Singapore

Philip Tan

Best Known For Movie: Inception
Born: 1960, Singapore
Filmography: Five Good Years (), Untitled Livi Zheng Project (2016), In Extremis (2015), Killing Hasselhoff (2015), Of God and Kings (2015), Awaken (2015), Free Fall (2014), True Blood (2014), Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014), The Hangover Part III (2013), Olympus Has Fallen (2013), Red Dawn (2012), Justice Is Served (2012), Safe (2012/I), Battleship (2012), Death Valley (2011), Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011), The Hangover Part II (2011), I Spy (2010/I), Inception (2010), Kurbaan (2009), The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009), Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009), The Hangover (2009), Crank: High Voltage (2009), Hancock (2008), Speed Racer (2008), Superhero Movie (2008), Rush Hour 3 (2007), Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End (2007), 24 (2007), Disturbia (2007), Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006), The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006), Mini’s First Time (2006), Memoirs of a Geisha (2005), 7 Seconds (2005), Wake of Death (2004), Land of Plenty (2004), El padrino (2004), Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (2003), Red Skies (2002), Minority Report (2002), Windtalkers (2002), Corky Romano (2001), Guardian (2001), Pearl Harbor (2001), Firetrap (2001), Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (2000), The Omega Code (1999), Wild Wild West (1999), Road Rash 3-D (1998), Almost Heroes (1998), Star Kid (1997), Orgazmo (1997), Family Matters (1995-1996), Space Marines (1996), Bloodsport 2 (1996), Till the End of the Night (1995), Vanishing Son IV (1994), Vanishing Son III (1994), The Shadow (1994), Vanishing Son (1994), Demolition Man (1993), Surf Ninjas (1993), Hot Shots! Part Deux (1993), Loaded Weapon 1 (1993), 3 Ninjas (1992), Martial Law (1990), Willow (1988), Killing the Seeds (2015), Teleios (2015), Awaken (2015), Get on the Bus (2014), Workaholics (2014), Raising Hope (2012), Edgar Floats (2010), Californication (2009), No Rules (2005), Confessions of an Action Star (2005), Wake of Death (2004), Timecop: The Berlin Decision (2003), Kung Pow: Enter the Fist (2002), Extreme Honor (2001), The Learning Curve (2001), Alias (2001), Planet of the Apes (2001), Big Momma’s House (2000), Chain of Command (2000), Bangkok – Ein Mädchen verschwindet (1999), The Breaks (1999), Two of a Kind (1999), Sugar Town (1999), Martial Law (1998), Perfect Assassins (1998), Sliders (1998), Lethal Weapon 4 (1998), Nuclear Strike (1997), City of Industry (1997), The Assault (1996), Bloodsport 2 (1996), Congo (1995), Deadly Target (1994), SeaQuest 2032 (1994), The Three Musketeers (1993), The Criminal Mind (1993), Surf Ninjas (1993), Danger Theatre (1993), Mission of Justice (1992), Raven (1992), Showdown in Little Tokyo (1991), The Perfect Weapon (1991), China Cry: A True Story (1990), Martial Law (1990), Tango & Cash (1989), Batman (1989), William Tell (1989), The Bill (1988), Vroom (1988), Grand Larceny (1987), Shanghai Surprise (1986), Underworld (1985), Me and My Girl (1985), Albion Market (1985), Return to Oz (1985), Pull the Other One (1984), Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984), Charlie (1984), Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes (1984), Privates on Parade (1983), Doctor Who (1982), The Chinese Detective (1981), The Fiendish Plot of Dr. Fu Manchu (1980), 7 Seconds (2005), Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever (2002), George of the Jungle (1997), True Vengeance (1997), Bloodsport 2 (1996), Excessive Force II: Force on Force (1995), Tango & Cash (1989), El padrino (2004), Bangkok – Ein Mädchen verschwindet (1999), Orgazmo (1997), Perfect Target (1997), Bloodsport 2 (1996), Le phénomène atmosphérique (2011), Emotion Study (2010), Moving House (2001), Road Wars (2015), Special Collector’s Edition (2010), Martial Law (1999).
Other Names: Phillip Tan, Phil Tan, Philip Tann
Occupation: Stunt Performer, Stunts
Children: Lewis Tan, Sam Tan
Awards: Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
Height: 5ft 7in (1.7 m)

Leave Your Comment