Paul Popplewell - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Paul Popplewell’s height is 5ft 7in (1.7 m)

Paul Popplewell, became a professional actor at 16, leaving college after gaining the lead role of Simon in the multi award winning BBC Television Drama ‘Criminal’, for which he won Best Actor at the …

Paul Popplewell

Best Known For Movie: ’71
Born: 1977, East Riding of Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Filmography: ID2: Shadwell Army (2015), The Goob (2014), Our World War (2014), ’71 (2014), A Young Doctor’s Notebook (2013), Moving On (2013), The Cost of Living (2013), Frankie (2013), The Look of Love (2013), Spike Island (2012), Shameless (2012), Accused (2012), Inside Men (2012), Black Mirror (2011), Waterloo Road (2011), Tyrannosaur (2011), The Trip (2010), The Trip (2010/I), Casualty (1996-2009), The Royal (2005-2009), The Constant Father (2008), Emmerdale (2008), Saxondale (2007), Dog Altogether (2007), The Waiting Room (2007/I), Simon Schama’s Power of Art (2006), The Ghost Squad (2005), The Somme (2005), Totally Frank (2005), Gifted (2003), Bright Young Things (2003), Rehab (2003), In This World (2002), Heartlands (2002), Morvern Callar (2002), Club Le Monde (2002), 24 Hour Party People (2002), Comic Relief: Say Pants to Poverty (2001), The Bill (2001), Doctors (2000), Heartbeat (2000), The League of Gentlemen (2000), Peak Practice (2000), Twice Upon a Yesterday (1998), I Want You (1998/I), Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (1997), FairyTale: A True Story (1997), New Voices (1995), Out of the Blue (1995), Screen Two (1994), The World’s End (2013).
Other Names: Paul Popperwell
Occupation: Film Actor
Height: 5ft 7in (1.7 m)

Leave Your Comment