Patricia Bredin - Height Birthday Filmography Family Photos Biography

Patricia Bredin’s height is 5ft 4.5in (1.64 m)

Patricia Bredin is a British actress and one-time singer from Hull, England, who was best known as the very first United Kingdom representative in the Eurovision Song Contest.

Patricia Bredin

Best Known For Movie: Left Right and Centre
Born: 1934, Kingston upon Hull, United Kingdom
Filmography: Ninety Years On (1964), ITV Play of the Week (1964), The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre (1963), To Have and to Hold (1963), The Secret of Monte Cristo (1961), Desert Mice (1959), The Bridal Path (1959), Left Right and Centre (1959), Ivanhoe (1958), A Holiday in August (1958), The Eurovision Song Contest (1957), John Hanson Sings (1969), Comedy Bandbox (1963), Juke Box Jury (1960), The Good Old Days (1959), Make Mine a Million (1959), A Holiday in August (1958), The Eurovision Song Contest (1957), Boom Bang-a-Bang! 50 Years of Eurovision (2006).
Other Names: Pat Bredin
Occupation: Film Actress
Spouse: Ivor Emmanuel (m. 1964–1966)
Height: 5ft 4.5in (1.64 m)

Leave Your Comment