Nigel Lovell - Height Birthday Filmography Family Biography

Nigel Lovell’s height is 5ft 11.5in (1.82 m)

Nigel Lovell is Australian actor

Best Known For Movie: Wherever She Goes
Born: 1916, Sydney, Australia
Filmography: A Country Practice (1982), Walt Disney’s Wonderful World of Color (1979), Case for the Defence (1978), Born to Run (1977), Let the Balloon Go (1976), Alvin Purple (1976), The Last Rites (1975), Ryan (1973), Homicide (1964-1973), Matlock Police (1973), Seven Little Australians (1973), The Spoiler (1972), Over There (1972), Division 4 (1969-1971), Delta (1969-1970), Ned Kelly (1970), The Rovers (1970), Strange Holiday (1970), Woobinda, Animal Doctor (1970), Riptide (1969), Hunter (1967-1969), Skippy (1968), The Big Killing (1965), A Sound of Trumpets (1964), Smugglers Beware (1963), The Hungry Ones (1963), The Patriots (1962), Consider Your Verdict (1962), Whiplash (1961), Stormy Petrel (1960), Pardon Miss Westcott (1959), One Bright Day (1959), Bodgie (1959), The Ambitious One (1959), A Fourth for Bridge (1957), The Shiralee (1957), Wherever She Goes (1951), Massacre Hill (1949), Homicide (1970-1972), Music in the Making (1964), Under Stress (1964), Papua and New Guinea (1957), The Bushman Goes Home (1948), The Valley Is Ours (1948).
Other Names: Nigel Tasman Lovell
Occupation: Actor
Spouse: Patricia Lovell (m. 1955–1971)
Movies: Wherever She Goes, Let the Balloon Go, The Restless and the Damned
Children: Jenny Lovell, Simon Lovell
Height: 5ft 11.5in (1.82 m)

Leave Your Comment