Mohammed George - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Mohammed George’s height is 5ft 6.25in (1.68 m)

Mohammed “Mo” George is an actor who played Gus Smith on the soap opera EastEnders from 2002 to 2008. Before appearing in EastEnders, George made guest appearances in Holby City, Bottom, Kidulthood and The Last Detective.

Mohammed George

Best Known For Movie: Episode dated 1 May 2008
Born: 1982, London Borough of Hackney, United Kingdom
Filmography: Remembrance Day (2015), Billy (), Murder Capital (2015), Forget the Pact (2013), Crime Stories (2012), Postcode (2011), EastEnders (2002-2008), Comic Relief 2003: The Big Hair Do (2003), The Last Detective (2003), Holby City (2002), Never Play with the Dead (2001), The Bill (2000), Renford Rejects (1998), The Biz (1995/II), Bottom (1995), The British Soap Awards 2008 (2008), The British Soap Awards 2008: The Party (2008), Children in Need (2007), The British Soap Awards 2007 (2007), Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (2006), The British Soap Awards 2006 (2006), This Morning (2005), EastEnders: Christmas Party (2004), 95.8 Capital FM’s Party in the Park for the Prince’s Trust 2004 (2004), EastEnders: Christmas Party (2003), Test the Nation: The 2003 Test (2003), Smash Hits Poll Winners Party 2002 (2002).
Other Names: Mahommed George, Mohammad George, Mo George
Occupation: Actor
Movies and TV shows: EastEnders, Renford Rejects, Billy
Height: 5ft 6.25in (1.68 m)

Leave Your Comment