Michael Margotta - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Michael Margotta’s height is 5ft 11in (1.8 m)

Michael Margotta is an American actor.

Best Known For Movie: Nine 1/2 Weeks
Born: 1946, Pearl River, New York, United States
Filmography: Third Person (2013), 6×8: Non tutto ciò che vien dopo è progresso (2008), Proclaiming Macbeth (2002), 18 Shades of Dust (2001), Alien Trilogy (1996), Law & Order (1995), Max Headroom (1988), The Equalizer (1986), Nine 1/2 Weeks (1986), Miami Vice (1985), Can She Bake a Cherry Pie? (1983), Breach of Contract (1982), Times Square (1980), Sam (1978), Starsky and Hutch (1978), I Never Promised You a Rose Garden (1977), Serpico (1976), Partners (1976), Cannon (1976), The Blue Knight (1975), The Last Angry Man (1974), Police Story (1974), Sorority Kill (1974), Kojak (1973), Toma (1973), Needles and Pins (1973), She Lives! (1973), The Streets of San Francisco (1972), Hawaii Five-O (1972), Drive, He Said (1971), Mod Squad (1969-1970), Cover Me Babe (1970), The Strawberry Statement (1970), Death Valley Days (1969-1970), Judd for the Defense (1969), I Dream of Jeannie (1968), Shadow on the Land (1968), The Outcasts (1968), Wild in the Streets (1968), Maryjane (1968), Miss Julie (2009), Il lavoro all’Actor’s Center (2006), Miss Julie (2009), The Banality of Crime (2015), How I Feel (2005), Il lavoro all’Actor’s Center (2006), Gladys (1999).
Other Names: Michael J. Margotta, Mike Margotta
Occupation: Actor
Ex-spouse: Elizabeth Kemp
Height: 5ft 11in (1.8 m)

Leave Your Comment