Max Volkert Martens - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Max Volkert Martens’s height is 6ft (1.83 m)

Max Volkert Martens is German actor

Max Volkert Martens

Best Known For Movie: A Most Wanted Man
Born: 1948, Itzehoe, Germany
Filmography: Beauty and the Beast (2014), A Most Wanted Man (2014), Stuttgart Homicide (2013), Mord mit Aussicht (2012), Inseln vor dem Wind (2012), 1949 (2012), SOKO Köln (2012), Alarm für Cobra 11 – Die Autobahnpolizei (2009-2011), High Society Murder (2011), Coast Guard (2010), Innocent (2008), Große Lügen! (2007), Agathe kann’s nicht lassen (2006), Herzentöter (2006), Der Pfundskerl (2000-2005), Sabine!! (2004), Our Charly (2003), A Case for Two (1990-2003), Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt (2003), Tatort (1981-2002), Rex: A Cop’s Best Friend (2001), Dr. Sommerfeld – Neues vom Bülowbogen (2001), Klinik unter Palmen (2001), Mordkommission (2000), HeliCops – Einsatz über Berlin (2000), Der Kapitän (2000), Die Sternbergs – Ärzte, Brüder, Leidenschaften (1999), Bukow and König (1997-1999), The Sands of Time (1998), Lisa Falk – Eine Frau für alle Fälle (1998), Fieber: Ärzte für das Leben (1998), Der Handymörder (1998), Die Schule am See (1997-1998), Der letzte Zeuge (1998), Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1998), Tierarzt Dr. Engel (1998), Ein Mord für Quandt (1997), Ein Bayer auf Rügen (1997), Der Bulle von Tölz (1997), Blinde Augen klagen an (1996), Mona M. – Mit den Waffen einer Frau (1996), Durst nach Rache (1995), Inka Connection (1995), Schwurgericht (1995), Zwei Partner auf 6 Pfoten (1995), The Swine (1995), Das ist Dein Ende (1995), Lady Cop (1994), Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (1994), Wolff’s Turf (1994), Ärzte (1994), Die Spur führt ins Verderben (1993), Peter Strohm (1992), Der Tod kam als Freund (1991), Mauritius-Los (1990), Der schöne Mann (1988), Judgement in Berlin (1988), Der Fahnder (1988), Liebling Kreuzberg (1988), The Riddle of the Sands (1987), Pattbergs Erbe (1987), Großstadtrevier (1987), Dagmar (1985), Hart an der Grenze (1985), Eine Klasse für sich – Geschichten aus einem Internat (1984-1985), Säntis (1985), Der Tunnel (1983), Falsche Liebe (1982), Die Aufgabe des Dr. med. Graefe (1982), Die Stadt im Tal (1975), 360° – Die GEO-Reportage (2006-2008), DAS! (2007), Zibb (2005), Tania – La Guerrillera (1991).
Other Names: Max V. Martens, Max Volker Martens, Max-Volkert Martens
Occupation: Actor
Height: 6ft (1.83 m)

Leave Your Comment