Martin Brambach - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Martin Brambach’s height is 6ft 0.5in (1.84 m)

Martin Brambach is a German actor. Brambach lives in Recklinghausen with actress Christine Sommer, and their daughters and son.

Martin Brambach

Best Known For Movie: The Lives of Others
Born: 1967, Dresden, Germany
Filmography: Die siebte Stunde (2015), Der Fall B. (2015), Frauen (2015), Matthiesens Töchter (2015), Unter anderen Umständen (2006-2015), Schwägereltern (2015), Weihnachtsmänner (2015), Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain (2014), SOKO Köln (2003-2014), Mit Burnout durch den Wald (2014), Die Staatsaffäre (2014), Besser als nix (2014), Für immer ein Mörder – Der Fall Ritter (2014), Ein starkes Team (2014), Add a Friend (2012-2014), Die Chefin (2013), Das Paradies in uns (2013), Der fast perfekte Mann (2013), Alles super! (2013), Harms (2013), Neue Adresse Paradies (2013), Mord in Eberswalde (2013), Der Feind in meinem Leben (2013), Die Geisterfahrer (2012), Unter Frauen (2012), The Duo (2004-2012), Flemming (2012), A Coffee in Berlin (2012), Stolberg (2012), Marie Brand und die falsche Frau (2012), Danni Lowinski (2012), Frühling für Anfänger (2012), Tatort (1999-2012), Four Women and a Funeral (2012), Coast Guard (2009-2012), Schief gewickelt (2011), 4 Days in May (2011), Avé (2011), Nord Nord Mord (2011), Hotline (2011), Fast Forward (2011), The Peppercorns (2011), Nachtschicht (2006-2011), Sunny und Roswitha (2010), Molly & Mops – Das Leben ist kein Guglhupf (2010), Familie Fröhlich – Schlimmer geht immer (2010), Fasten à la Carte (2010), Alarm für Cobra 11 – Die Autobahnpolizei (2003-2010), Tag und Nacht (2010), Amigo (2010), Lautlose Morde (2010), Scheidung für Fortgeschrittene (2010), Tiere bis unters Dach (2010), Wilsberg (2004-2010), KDD – Kriminaldauerdienst (2007-2010), Sexstreik! (2010), SOKO 5113 (2009), Pastewka (2009), Schneewittchen (2009), Die Rosenheim-Cops (2009), Bella Block (2009), Fraulein Stinnes Travels the World (2009), Die Nonne und der Kommissar – Todesengel (2009), Diamantenhochzeit (2009), Barefoot to the Neck (2009), Schuldig (2009), The Reader (2008), Mein Schüler, seine Mutter & ich (2008), Death in the Eifel (2008), Ein Job (2008), North Face (2008), Dekker & Adi – Wer bremst verliert! (2008), Ohnmacht (2008), The Invention of the Curried Sausage (2008), Schade um das schöne Geld (2008), Fleisch ist mein Gemüse (2008), A Good Boy (2008), Hamburg Dockland (2008), SOKO Leipzig (2008), R.I.S. – Die Sprache der Toten (2008), Hab keine Angst mein Herz (2008), Der Dicke (2007), GG 19 – Eine Reise durch Deutschland in 19 Artikeln (2007), Special Unit (2007), Stadt Land Mord! (2007), Yella (2007), The Counterfeiters (2007), Video Kings (2007), Der Kriminalist (2007), Wo ist Fred? (2006), Mutig in die neuen Zeiten – Nur keine Wellen (2006), Mutterglück (2006), Vom Ende der Eiszeit (2006), Der beste Lehrer der Welt (2006), The Lives of Others (2006), Charlotte Link: Die Täuschung (2006), All Men are Suspects (2006), SOKO Wismar (2004-2006), Klimt (2006), Goldene Zeiten (2006), Komfortzone (2006), LiebesLeben (2005), Macho im Schleudergang (2005), Balko (2005), Der Clown (2005), Großstadtrevier (2005), Kinzels Hinterhof (2005), Der Stich des Skorpion (2004), Rex: A Cop’s Best Friend (1999-2004), Einsatz in Hamburg (2004), Bukow and König (2002-2004), Frechheit siegt (2004), Die Boxerin (2004), MA 2412 – Die Staatsdiener (2003), Was nicht passt wird passend gemacht – Die Serie (2003), Adelheid und ihre Mörder (2003), A Light in Dark Places (2003), Schwer verknallt (2003), Die Geisel (2003), Verliebte Diebe (2003), Familienkreise (2003), Free Radicals (2003), Adam & Eva (2003), Struggle (2003), Vice Squad (2003), Wolff’s Turf (2003), Dr. Sommerfeld – Neues vom Bülowbogen (2003), Schloßhotel Orth (2003), Good Bye Lenin! (2003), Anatomy 2 (2003), Ravioli (2003), Weihnachten (2002), A Heavenly Gamble (2002), SK Kölsch (2002), Sophiiiie! (2002), Julia – Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (2002), Der Solist – In eigener Sache (2002), Geliebte Diebin (2002), Traumfrau mit Verspätung (2001), Kalt heut’ Nacht (2001), Ein Millionär zum Frühstück (2001), Uprising (2001), Medicopter 117 – Jedes Leben zählt (2000), Untersuchung an Mädeln (1999), Smoking Cuban Style (1999), Opera Ball (1998), The Harmonists (1997), The Castle (1997), Süßes Holz (1995), Transit (1995), Kilometer 123,5 (1994), Zwischen den Zimmern (1994), Das Geheimnis (1993), Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder (1988), Krömer – Die internationale Show (2011).
Other Names: Martin Brombach
Occupation: Actor
Partner: Christine Sommer
Parents: Heidi Brambach
Siblings: Jan Josef Liefers
Nephews: Leonhard Liefers
Height: 6ft 0.5in (1.84 m)

Leave Your Comment