Lale Yavas - Height Birthday Filmography Education Biography

Lale Yavas’s height is 5ft 6.25in (1.68 m)

Lale Yavaş is a Swiss and Turkish actress.

Best Known For Movie: Deine Schönheit ist nichts wert
Born: 1978, Zürich, Switzerland
Filmography: The Country Doctor (2012), Deine Schönheit ist nichts wert (2012), Tatort (2005-2012), Chicken à la Lucy (2011), Liebe und andere Delikatessen (2010), Kasaba (2009), Evet, ich will! (2008), A Thousand Oceans (2008), Remember Darling (2008), Aprilwetter (2007), Wilsberg (2007), I Was a Swiss Banker (2007), The Last Train (2006), Deepfrozen (2006), Tod eines Keilers (2006), Großstadtrevier (2005), Zeit der Wünsche (2005), Das Paar im Kahn (2004), Imbissness (2003), Alles wird gut (2003).
Other Names: Lale Türkan Yavas, Türkan Yavas
Occupation: Actress
Education: University of Bern
Awards: Golden Orange Award for Best Supporting Actress (National)
Height: 5ft 6.25in (1.68 m)

Leave Your Comment