Jack Docherty - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Jack Docherty’s height is 6ft 2in (1.88 m)

Jack Docherty is a Scottish writer, actor, presenter and producer.

Best Known For Movie: Alas Smith & Jones
Born: 1962, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Filmography: Scotland in a Day (2014), The Cup (2008), Welcome to Strathmuir (2007), Model, Actress, Whatever (2001), Mr Don & Mr George (1993), Absolutely (), KYTV (1990), The Best of ‘The Lenny Henry Show’ (1990), The Robbie Coltrane Special (1989), Friday Night Live (1988), Spitting Image (), The World According to Smith & Jones (1988), Hello Mum (1987), Bobby Davro on the Box (1985), Smith & Jones (1984), Scot Squad (2014), Badults (2013-2014), Gary Tank Commander (2012), The Old Guys (2010), Monarch of the Glen (2004), The Strangerers (2000), The Creatives (1998-2000), Humdrum (1999), The Morwenna Banks Show (1999), Atletico Partick (1996), Sardines (1995), Mr Don & Mr George (1993), The Comic Strip Presents… (1993), Absolutely (1989-1993), Red Dwarf (1992), The Old Guys (2009-2010), No Holds Bard (2009), Model, Actress, Whatever (2001), Mr Don & Mr George (1993), Vic Reeves Big Night Out (1990), Red Dwarf: Heavy Science – Series V (2004), Channel 4′s 30 Greatest Comedy Shows (2012), This Day Today (2012), Men About the House (2010), Red Dwarf: Heavy Science – Series V (2004), The Orange British Academy Film Awards (2000), It’s Only TV… But I Like It (2000), The Priory (2000), Loose Women (2000), The Jack Docherty Show (1997-1999), This Morning with Richard Not Judy (1998), The End of the Year Show (1997), Light Lunch (1997), Have I Got News for You (1994-1997), Friday Night Live (1988), The Very Best of ‘Have I Got News for You’ (2002).
Other Names: John Docherty, Docherty
Occupation: Actor, Writer
Height: 6ft 2in (1.88 m)

Leave Your Comment