Ingrid Boulting - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Ingrid Boulting’s height is 5ft 7in (1.7 m)

Ingrid Boulting was born in Transvaal in 1947 – daughter of English film-maker Roy Boulting and niece of John Boulting and Sydney Boulting a.k.a. Peter Cotes. She was a ballerina and model, before embarking on an acting career.

Ingrid Boulting

Best Known For Movie: The Last Tycoon
Born: 1947, Transvaal Province, South Africa
Filmography: Conversations with God (2006), The Twilight Zone (1985), Deadly Passion (1985), The New Mike Hammer (1984), The Last Tycoon (1976), Un film sur quelqu’un (1972), Journey to Murder (1971), Kampf um Rom II – Der Verrat (1969), Journey to the Unknown (1969), The Last Roman (1968), Inadmissible Evidence (1968), Dixon of Dock Green (1967), The Jokers (1967), The Witches (1966), The Great St. Trinian’s Train Robbery (1966), Sense or Nonsense (1966).
Other Names: Ingrid Brett
Occupation: Ballerina, Actress
Parents: John Boulting, Anne Boulting
Siblings: Lucy Boulting
Height: 5ft 7in (1.7 m)

Leave Your Comment