Gode Benedix - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Gode Benedix’s height is 6ft 0.5in (1.84 m)

Gode Benedix is German actor

Best Known For Movie: The Counterfeiters
Born: 1962, Berlin, Germany
Filmography: Nele in Berlin (2015), SOKO Wismar (2007-2014), Heiter bis tödlich – Hauptstadtrevier (2014), Grossstadtklein (2013), Agent Ranjid rettet die Welt (2012), Im Himmel braucht man kein Gepäck (2012), Schutzengel (2012), Kaddisch für einen Freund (2012), Anonymous (2011/I), The Three Musketeers (2011), Kokowääh (2011), Allein unter Müttern (2011), Double Trouble (2010), Glückstreffer – Anne und der Boxer (2010), Blackout (2010), Haus und Kind (2009), Phantom Pain (2009), Ein starkes Team (2009), 1½ Knights – In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde (2008), Dekker & Adi – Wer bremst verliert! (2008), A Case for Two (2008), Märzmelodie (2008), Treasure Island (2007), The Counterfeiters (2007), Wo ist Fred? (2006), One Way (2006/II), Rage (2006), SK Kölsch (2006), Allein gegen die Angst (2006), Löwenzahn (2005), The Country Doctor (2005), Politibongo (2003-2004), Tatort (2004), Berlin, Berlin (2004), VIP Lounge (2003), The Hunt for the Hidden Relic (2002), Im Namen des Gesetzes (2002), Beim nächsten Coup wird alles anders (2001), Auf Herz und Nieren (2001), 99euro-films (2001), Emil and the Detectives (2001), The Tunnel (2001), Die Verwegene – Kämpfe um deinen Traum (2000), Friends (2000), ‘Ne günstige Gelegenheit (1999), Apokalypso – Bombenstimmung in Berlin (1999), Candy (1998/II), Life is All You Get (1997), Wolff’s Turf (1996), Killer Condom (1996), Trouble (1993), RobbyKallePaul (1989).
Other Names: Gode Bendix, Detlef Gode Benedix, Detlef Benedix
Occupation: Actor
Height: 6ft 0.5in (1.84 m)

Leave Your Comment