Gerald Kyd - Height Birthday Filmography Family Education Biography

Gerald Kyd’s height is 5ft 11in (1.8 m)

Gerald Kyd is a half-Greek, half-Scottish actor.

Best Known For Movie: Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life
Born: 1973, Pretoria, South Africa
Filmography: Grey Goo (2015), Ryse: Son of Rome (2013), The Bible (2013), The Midnight Beast (2012), National Theatre Live: The Cherry Orchard (2011), Persons Unknown (2010), Legacy: Black Ops (2010/I), Casualty (1998-2006), All in the Game (2006), Brief Encounters (2006), The Defender (2004), Richard II (2003), Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (2003), Grease Monkeys (2003), The Principles of Lust (2003), CI5: The New Professionals (1999), Underworld (1997), Charlie (2010), Charlie (2010), Charlie (2010), Charlie (2010), Charlie (2010), Charlie (2010), Charlie (2010), In Search of Shakespeare (2004), Live & Kicking (1998).
Other Names: Gerald Kydd
Occupation: Actor
Spouse: Lynne Bustard (m. 2004)
Education: London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art
Height: 5ft 11in (1.8 m)

Leave Your Comment