George Anton - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

George Anton’s height is 6ft (1.83 m)

George Anton is British actor

George Anton

Best Known For Movie: K-19: The Widowmaker
Born: 1965, Blairgowrie and Rattray, United Kingdom
Filmography: Alien: Isolation (2014), Ryse: Son of Rome (2013), Jo (2013), The Sweeney (2012), Dead Boss (2012), Caecilia (2011), The Field of Vision (2011), Law & Order: UK (2010-2011), The Tudors (2010), Cursed Mountain (2009), Runaway (2009), The Bill (1996-2008), Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007), Robin Hood (2007), Saxondale (2007), Stuart: A Life Backwards (2007), Heavenly Sword (2007), Forgiven (2007), Sea of Souls (2007), Outlaw (2007), New Street Law (2007), Hiroshima (2005), 7 Seconds (2005), Heartless (2005/II), Seven Wonders of the Industrial World (2003), Two Thousand Acres of Sky (2001-2003), Tough Love (2002), K-19: The Widowmaker (2002), Capone’s Boys (2002), Timequest (2000), The Lovers (2000), Shake, Rattle and Roll: An American Love Story (1999), Aristocrats (1999), Terror in the Mall (1998), Imogen’s Face (1998), Looking After Jo Jo (1998), Rules of Engagement (1997), Casualty (1990-1997), Pie in the Sky (1995), Taggart (1995), Soldier Soldier (1993), Doctor Finlay (1993), Olly’s Prison (1993), The Blackheath Poisonings (1992), A Touch of Frost (1992), Between the Lines (1992), Venus Peter (1989), Piece of Cake (1988), The Ray Bradbury Theatre (1988), On the Set of ‘Miracle at Sage Creek’ (2006), Megastructures (2006), RSC Meets USA: Working Shakespeare (2005), Animal Icons (2004), A History of Britain (2000).
Other Names: Georges Anton
Occupation: Actor
Height: 6ft (1.83 m)

Leave Your Comment