David Fane - Height Birthday Filmography Family Education Biography

David Fane’s height is 6ft (1.83 m)

David Fane is a New Zealand actor of Samoan descent.

Best Known For Movie: Eagle vs Shark
Born: 1966, Auckland, New Zealand
Filmography: Edwin: My Life as a Koont (2013), Sione’s 2: Unfinished Business (2012), Love Birds (2011), Outrageous Fortune (2005-2010), Radiradirah (2010), Diplomatic Immunity (2009), Bro’Town (2004-2009), The Tattooist (2007), Eagle vs Shark (2007), Samoan Wedding (2006), The Market (2005), The Strip (2002-2003), The Legend of Johnny Lingo (2003), Tongan Ninja (2002), Target (1999), The Semisis (1998), Telly Laughs (1996), Skitzo (1993), Bro’Town (2004-2009), Qantas Film and Television Awards 2009 (2009), The Official Making of ‘Tongan Ninja’ (2004).
Other Names: Dave Fane
Occupation: Actor
Spouse: Bronwyn Bradley
Education: Toi Whakaari (1991), St Paul’s College, Auckland
Height: 6ft (1.83 m)

Leave Your Comment