Claudie Blakley - Height Birthday Filmography Education Photos Biography

Claudie Blakley’s height is 5ft 6.25in (1.68 m)

Claudia “Claudie” Blakley is an English actress. Her father was Alan Blakley, a member of the 1960s pop band the Tremeloes, and her sister Kirsten Blakley is lead singer of the indie band Little Spitfire.

Claudie Blakley

Best Known For Movie: Pride & Prejudice
Born: 1974, England, United Kingdom
Filmography: Midsomer Murders (2015), Call the Midwife (2015), Silent Witness (2015), The Driver (2014), What Remains (2013), The Home Office (2013), National Theatre Live: The Comedy of Errors (2012), New Tricks (2011), National Theatre Live: The Cherry Orchard (2011), The Night Watch (2011), Lark Rise to Candleford (2008-2011), The Joy of Teen Sex (2011), The Nativity (2010), Agatha Christie’s Marple (2010), Lennon Naked (2010), Cranford (2007-2009), Coming Up (2009), Bright Star (2009), Fallen Angel (2007), Fear of Fanny (2006), London to Brighton (2006), Severance (2006), Vital Signs (2006), Pride & Prejudice (2005), The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2005), Dirty Filthy Love (2004), He Knew He Was Right (2004), Ed Stone Is Dead (2002-2003), Ready When You Are Mr. McGill (2003), Playing the Field (2000-2002), Mr Charity (2001), Gosford Park (2001), The Cat’s Meow (2001), War Bride (2001), A Christmas Carol (2000), Never Never (2000), The Bill (1999), An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1999), Touching Evil (1997), No Bananas (1996), Lark Rise to Candleford (2008), The Making of ‘Severance’ (2007), Words of the Titanic (2012), Breakfast (2011), The Making of ‘Severance’ (2007), The Stately Homes of Pride & Prejudice: Basildon Park (2006), The Stately Homes of Pride & Prejudice: Burghley House (2006), Anatomy of a Scene (2001), Pride & Prejudice: The Bennets (2006), Pride & Prejudice: The Politics of 18th Century Dating (2006), Pride & Prejudice: The Life and Times of Jane Austen (2006), Pride and Prejudice Revisited (2005).
Other Names: Claudie Blakely, Claudia Blakley, Claudie Blakely in closing credits
Occupation: Actress
Education: Central School of Speech and Drama
Parents: Alan Blakley, Lin Blakley
Siblings: Kirsten Blakley
Height: 5ft 6.25in (1.68 m)

Leave Your Comment