Beverley Dunn - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Beverley Dunn’s height is 5ft 1in (1.55 m)

Beverley Dunn is an Australian stage and television actress based in Melbourne, Australia. She has appeared in numerous films including The Dish and Shine, and was a regular cast member on the television series The Flying Doctors as Claire Bryant.

Best Known For Movie: The Dish
Born: 1934
Filmography: Conspiracy 365 (2012), Dogstar (2007-2011), Charlie & Boots (2009), Saved (2009), Underbelly (2008), All Saints (2003), Welcher & Welcher (2003), The Dish (2000), The Micallef Program (1999), Tribe (1999), Halifax f.p. (1999), The Adventures of Lano & Woodley (1999), The Craic (1999), Two Girls and a Baby (1998), Good Guys Bad Guys (1997), The Last of the Ryans (1997), Brilliant Lies (1996), Shine (1996), Gross Misconduct (1993), A Country Practice (1993), Fast Forward (1992), Bligh (1992), Cluedo (1992), Kelly (1992), The Flying Doctors (1989-1991), Ground Zero (1987), Neighbours (1987), Prisoner: Cell Block H (1979-1985), Carson’s Law (1983), Cornflakes for Tea (1981), Bluey (1977), Homicide (1965-1976), The Dreamers (1976), Division 4 (1970-1975), Matlock Police (1971-1975), Bellbird (1967), Photo Finish (1965), A Provincial Lady (1964), Everyman (1964), Luther (1964), Marriage Lines (1962), Eye of the Night (1960), Antony and Cleopatra (1959), Black Chiffon (1959), The Lark (1958), The Small Victory (1958), Gaslight (1958), Fair Passenger (1957), Roundabout (1957), Voices About Bethlehem (1958).
Other Names: Beverly Dunn
Occupation: Television Actress
Height: 5ft 1in (1.55 m)

Leave Your Comment