Aron Tager - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Aron Tager’s height is 5ft 6in (1.68 m)

Aron Tager is an American actor and artist.

Best Known For Movie: X-Men
Born: June 15, 1934 , Brooklyn, New York City, New York, United States
Filmography: Vox (2015), Hard Rock Medical (2015), 88 (2014/II), The Stanley Dynamic (2014), Stag (2013), Cybergeddon (2012), Searching for Wonder (2011), The Adventures of Chuck & Friends (2011), Goon (2011), American Wife (2010), Lost Girl (2010), The Untitled Work of Paul Shepard (2010), The Dating Guy (2009), The Way It Used to Be (2009), Suikoden: Tierkreis (2009), The Jon Dore Television Show (2009), You Might as Well Live (2009), Billable Hours (2006-2008), Green (2008/II), The Echo (2008/I), You Kill Me (2007), Masters of Horror (2007), A Lobster Tale (2006), Dogasaur (2006), The Shakespeare Comedy Show (2006), Jane and the Dragon (2006), At the Hotel (2006), The Buck Calder Experience (2006), Boys Briefs 4 (2006), Gold (2005), Kojak (2005), Cool Money (2005), Lives of the Saints (2004), Wonderfalls (2004), Puppets Who Kill (2004), Adventures in Animation 3D (2004), The Absence of Emily (2003), Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story (2003), Name of the Rose (2003), The Fur Store (2003), The One (2003), Good Fences (2003), Blue Murder (2003), Salem Witch Trials (2002), Boys Briefs 2 (2002), Second String (2002), Martin and Lewis (2002), The Pact (2002), The Rats (2002), Fancy Dancing (2002), Monk (2002), 10,000 Black Men Named George (2002), Keep the Faith, Baby (2002), Touch (2002), Protection (2001), Thieves (2001), Screech Owls (2001), Serendipity (2001), Century Hotel (2001), A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2001), Chasing Cain (2001), Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows (2001), The Associates (2001), The Zack Files (2000), Santa Who? (2000), X-Men (2000), Donkey Kong Country (1998-2000), Common Ground (2000), A Holiday Romance (1999), Universal Soldier III: Unfinished Business (1999), Mr. Rock ‘n’ Roll: The Alan Freed Story (1999), Relic Hunter (1999), The Third Miracle (1999), Rocky Marciano (1999), My Gentleman Friends (1999), The Devil’s Arithmetic (1999), Poika ja ilves (1998), Scandalous Me: The Jacqueline Susann Story (1998), Earth: Final Conflict (1998), Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms (1998), His Bodyguard (1998), The Long Island Incident (1998), Silver Surfer (1998), Blind Faith (1998), Peacekeepers (1997), Wind at My Back (1997), Due South (1995-1997), PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1997), Murder at 1600 (1997), The Busy World of Richard Scarry (1994-1997), Windsor Protocol (1996), Trilogy of Terror II (1996), Captive Heart: The James Mink Story (1996), Blazing Dragons (1996), Goosebumps (1995), Where’s the Money, Noreen? (1995), The Hardy Boys (1995), Curtis’s Charm (1995), Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde (1995), TekWar (1995), Sirens (1994-1995), Tales of the Wild (1995), The Maharaja’s Daughter (1994), Highlander: The Final Dimension (1994), Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990-1994), C’était le 12 du 12 et Chili avait les blues (1994), Warriors (1994), Scoop III (1994), Divine Fate (1993), David Copperfield (1993), Because Why (1993), Sweet Killing (1993), Armen and Bullik (1993), Mothers and Daughters (1992), Canvas (1992), Léolo (1992), Twin Sisters (1992), Requiem pour un beau sans-coeur (1992), Urban Angel (1991), Saban’s Adventures of the Little Mermaid (1991), Tager (2013), Love, Hate & Propaganda: The Cold War (2011), The Love Prophet and the Children of God (1998).
Other Names: Aaron Tager, Aaron Taggart
Occupation: Actor
Nominations: Gemini Award for Best Ensemble Performance in a Comedy Program or Series
Height: 5ft 6in (1.68 m)

Leave Your Comment