Ann Lynn - Height Birthday Filmography Family Photos Biography

Ann Lynn’s height is 5ft 4in (1.63 m)

Ann Lynn is a British-born actress who was once married to Anthony Newley. She is the granddaughter of Ralph Lynn and cousin of Robert Lynn.

Ann Lynn

Best Known For Movie: A Shot in the Dark
Born: 1933, Fulham, United Kingdom
Filmography: Only Fools and Horses…. (1996), Casualty (1994), The Bill (1994), EastEnders (1991), Screamtime (1986), Just Good Friends (1984-1986), Starting Out (1986), Crown Court (1973-1983), ITV Playhouse (1967-1981), Minder (1979-1980), Screenplay (1979), The Professionals (1978), Who Pays the Ferryman? (1977), Shadows (1976), Westway (1976), Great Performances (1976), Rooms (1975), Spy Trap (1975), King Lear (1974), Late Night Drama (1974), The Zoo Gang (1974), Thinking Man As Hero (1973), Special Branch (1973), Hitler: The Last Ten Days (1973), Harriet’s Back in Town (1973), Thirty-Minute Theatre (1972), Stand Up and Be Counted (1972), A Family at War (1972), The Other Side of Underneath (1972), The Spy’s Wife (1972), The Love Machine (1971), Hine (1971), Man at the Top (1970-1971), The Expert (1969-1971), W. Somerset Maugham (1970), Armchair Theatre (1958-1970), Manhunt (1970), ITV Sunday Night Theatre (1969-1970), Happy Ever After (1969), The Gold Robbers (1969), Callan (1969), The Champions (1969), Z Cars (1968), Baby Love (1968), Separation (1968), I’ll Never Forget What’s'isname (1967), Escape (1967), The Saint (1967), The Wednesday Play (1967), ITV Play of the Week (1960-1967), Adam Adamant Lives! (1966), Public Eye (1966), Sergeant Cork (1963-1966), Theatre 625 (1964-1966), Redcap (1966), Dixon of Dock Green (1966), Gideon C.I.D. (1966), The Baron (1966), No Hiding Place (1961-1966), The Uncle (1965), The Mask of Janus (1965), Four in the Morning (1965), The Party’s Over (1965), Thursday Theatre (1965), Secret Agent (1965), The Black Torment (1964), The Girl-Getters (1964), A Shot in the Dark (1964), Teletale (1964), Espionage (1964), Doctor in Distress (1963), Ghost Squad (1963), ITV Television Playhouse (1963), BBC Sunday-Night Play (1961-1963), The Scales of Justice (1962), Drama 61-67 (1962), Out of This World (1962), The Cheaters (1961-1962), Suspense (1962), Strongroom (1962), Damn the Defiant! (1962), The Pursuers (1961), Boyd Q.C. (1961), Flame in the Streets (1961), Strip Tease Murder (1961), The Wind of Change (1961), The Vise (1959-1960), Piccadilly Third Stop (1960), The Flying Doctor (1959), The Pleasure Lovers (1959), Moment of Indiscretion (1958), Keep It Clean (1956/I), The Count of Monte Cristo (1956), Johnny You’re Wanted (1956), Comedy Connections (2007).
Other Names: Anne Lynn
Occupation: Film Actress
Spouse: Anthony Newley (m. 1956–1963)
Children: Simon Newley
Height: 5ft 4in (1.63 m)

Leave Your Comment