Peter Burroughs - Height Birthday Filmography Family Biography

Peter Burroughs’s height is 4ft 6in (1.37 m)

Peter Burroughs is a British television and film actor, the director of Willow Management and the father-in-law of Warwick Davis.

Best Known For Movie: Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi
Born: January 27, 1947 , Peterborough, United Kingdom
Filmography: The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy (2005), Without Prejudice? (2004), The Best of Blur (2000), The 10th Kingdom (2000), One Foot in the Grave (1990), Willow (1988), Labyrinth (1986), Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983), Doctor Who (1983), The Dark Crystal (1982), The Goodies (1981), Into the Labyrinth (1981), Dick Turpin (1981), The Talisman (1980-1981), Flash Gordon (1980), Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (1980), The Legend of King Arthur (1979), Willow (1988), Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983), Superhuman: Giants (2007), Dwarves in Showbiz (2002), Star Wars: Battlefront (2004).
Other Names: Peter Burrows
Occupation: Television Actor
Children: Hayley Burroughs, Samantha Davis
Movies: The Dark Crystal, Flash Gordon
Height: 4ft 6in (1.37 m)

Leave Your Comment