Mike Edmonds - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Mike Edmonds’s height is 4ft 4in (1.32 m)

Mike Edmonds is an English actor with dwarfism, known for his role as Little Ron in the children’s television show Maid Marian and Her Merry Men.

Mike Edmonds

Best Known For Movie: Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi
Born: January 13, 1944 , Chelmsford, United Kingdom
Filmography: Starhyke (2009), Fun at the Funeral Parlour (2001), The 10th Kingdom (2000), Maid Marian and Her Merry Men (1989-1994), The Silver Chair (1990), The Storyteller (1988), Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988), Salome’s Last Dance (1988), Snow White (1987), Dodger, Bonzo and the Rest (1986), Lost Empires (1986), Treasures of the Mindlord (1986), Legend (1985), They Came from Somewhere Else (1984), Sword of the Valiant: The Legend of Sir Gawain and the Green Knight (1984), Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983), Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983), The Dark Crystal (1982), I Remember Nelson (1982), The Goodies (1981-1982), Time Bandits (1981), Flash Gordon (1980), Black Jack (1979), Maid Marian and Her Merry Men (1989-1994), Time Bandits (1981), Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983), Meet Ricky Gervais (2000), From ‘Star Wars’ to ‘Jedi’: The Making of a Saga (1983), Classic Creatures: Return of the Jedi (1983), The Directors (2000).
Other Names: Mike Edmunds
Occupation: Actor
Height: 4ft 4in (1.32 m)

Leave Your Comment