Mihaly ‘Michu’ Meszaros - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Mihaly ‘Michu’ Meszaros’s height is 2ft 8.75in (0.83 m)

Mihaly “Michu” Meszaros is a Hungarian performer best remembered as the man behind the costume in the NBC sitcom ALF. He is 2 feet 9 inches tall. Meszaros appeared in numerous television and film projects.

Best Known For Movie: Freaked
Born: September 20, 1939 , Budapest, Hungary
Filmography: Death to Cupid (2015), Warlock: The Armageddon (1993), Freaked (1993), Dear John (1991), ALF (1986-1990), Big Top Pee-wee (1988), Waxwork (1988), ALF (1986-1987), Look Who’s Talking (1989), ALF (1988).
Other Names: Mihaly ‘Michu’ Mesza, Michu Meszaros, Mihály ‘Michu’ Mészáros
Occupation: Television Actor
Movies: Big Top Pee-wee
Height: 2ft 8.75in (0.83 m)

Leave Your Comment