Jack Purvis - Height Birthday Filmography Family Biography

Jack Purvis’s height is 4ft 1in (1.24 m)

Jack Purvis was a British film actor. Purvis was a dwarf, and thus was mainly cast in roles requiring actors of short stature.

Best Known For Movie: Star Wars
Born: July 13, 1937, London, United Kingdom
Filmography: The Silver Chair (1990), Oingo Boingo: Skeletons in the Closet (1989), Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader (1989), The Adventures of Baron Munchausen (1988), Willow (1988), Labyrinth (1986), Mona Lisa (1986), Brazil (1985), The Invisible Man (1984), Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983), The Dark Crystal (1982), The Goodies (1981), Time Bandits (1981), Star Wars: Episode V – The Empire Strikes Back (1980), Wombling Free (1977), Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977), 3-2-1 (1987), Time Bandits (1981), Special Collector’s Edition (2014), 3-2-1 (1987), Classic Creatures: Return of the Jedi (1983), World of Robin Hood (2006), The Directors (2000).
Other Names: The Mini Tones, Jackie Purves
Occupation: Film Actor
Died: November 21, 1997, Bushey, United Kingdom
Spouse: Marjie Purvis (m. 1964–1997)
Children: Katie Purvis
Height: 4ft 1in (1.24 m)

Leave Your Comment