Annette Robertson - Height Birthday Filmography Family Biography

Annette Robertson’s height is 5ft (1.52 m)

Annette Robertson is British actress

Best Known For Movie: Always on Sunday
Born: 1940, Ilford, United Kingdom
Filmography: Boon (1988), Shroud for a Nightingale (1984), Why Didn’t They Ask Evans? (1980), Exchange and Divide (1980), The Light Princess (1978), ITV Sunday Night Drama (1978), Angels (1976), Couples (1976), Shades of Greene (1975), Owen, M.D. (1973), The Woodlanders (1970), Germinal (1970), Joanna (1968), Coronation Street (1968), The Flower of Gloster (1967), Sanctuary (1967), Write a Play (1967), Armchair Theatre (1963-1967), Thirty-Minute Theatre (1966), The Wednesday Play (1966), Doctor Who (1966), Blackmail (1965), Out of the Unknown (1965), Love Story (1965), Monitor (1965), The Party’s Over (1965), The Villains (1965), Theatre 625 (1964), The Larkins (1963), The Odd Man (1963), ITV Television Playhouse (1962), No Hiding Place (1962), A Kind of Loving (1962), Studio 4 (1962), Z Cars (1962), Wonderful to Be Young! (1961), Spare the Rod (1961), Four Winds Island (1961), Police Surgeon (1960).
Other Names: Annette Robinson
Occupation: Actress
Spouse: John Hurt (m. 1962–1964)
Movies: The Young Ones, Spare the Rod
Height: 5ft (1.52 m)

Leave Your Comment