Allan Williams - Height Birthday Filmography Biography

Allan Williams’s height is 5ft (1.52 m)

Allan Richard Williams is a former businessman and promoter and the original booking agent and first manager of The Beatles.

Best Known For Movie: The Compleat Beatles
Born: March 17, 1930 , Bootle, United Kingdom
Filmography: Judging Amy (1999), And the Beat Goes On (1996), Some Other Guys (2015), Stuart Sutcliffe: The Lost Beatle (2005), Best of the Beatles (2005), The Beatles with Tony Sheridan (2004), I Knew John Lennon (2003), Inside John Lennon (2003), Kilroy (2001), Imagine: John Lennon (1988), The Compleat Beatles (1982), All You Need Is Love (1977), Kult am Sonntag (2009).
Other Names: Allen Williams
Occupation: Talent Manager
Movies: Inside John Lennon: Unauthorized
Height: 5ft (1.52 m)

Leave Your Comment