Sally Bazely - Height Birthday Filmography Photos Biography

Sally Bazely’s height is 5ft 2.5in (1.59 m)

Sally Bazely is a British television actress. Her main roles were in Father, Dear Father and Harriet’s Back in Town. She portrayed Poppaea in the 1976 BBC TV series I, Claudius.

Sally Bazely

Best Known For Movie: What’s Good for the Goose
Born: 1933
Filmography: Lytton’s Diary (1986), Who, Sir? Me, Sir? (1985), Brideshead Revisited (1981), Sweet William (1980), I, Claudius (1976), The New Avengers (1976), The Venturers (1975), Harriet’s Back in Town (1972-1973), The Protectors (1973), The Pathfinders (1972), The View from Daniel Pike (1971), Armchair Theatre (1959-1971), Norman (1970), Father Dear Father (1968-1969), What’s Good for the Goose (1969), No Hiding Place (1966-1967), Adam Adamant Lives! (1967), Public Eye (1965-1966), The Wednesday Play (1966), Love Story (1965), The Marriage Lines (1963), Sergeant Cork (1963), More Faces of Jim (1963), The Saint (1962), Drama 61-67 (1962), The Cheaters (1962), Danger Man (1961), ITV Play of the Week (1958-1960), Musical Playhouse (1959), BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1956), The Crimson Ramblers (1956), Five Guineas a Week (1956).
Other Names: Sally Bazeley
Occupation: Television Actress
Height: 5ft 2.5in (1.59 m)

Leave Your Comment