Joanna Hole - Height Birthday Filmography Family Photos Biography

Joanna Hole’s height is 5ft 7in (1.7 m)

Joanna Hole is a British actress, best known for her role as Sally Markham in the 1980s BBC television drama series Tenko. Other credits include: A Very Peculiar Practice, Miss Marple, The Upper Hand, Judge John Deed, Holby City and The Bill.

Joanna Hole

Best Known For Movie: Half Light
Born: January 1955, Hampstead, United Kingdom
Filmography: Pubmonkey (2015), Effie Gray (2014), Frequencies (2013), Frankie (2013), The Tunnel (2013), The Poison Tree (2012), Pusher (2012/I), Cheerful Weather for the Wedding (2012), Public Enemies (2012), Doc Martin (2011), Law & Order: UK (2009), Londynczycy (2008), Waking the Dead (2007), Holby City (2000-2006), Dark Corners (2006), Half Light (2006), The Bill (1993-2006), The Giblet Boys (2005), Bertie and Elizabeth (2002), Judge John Deed (2001), Extremely Dangerous (1999), Band of Gold (1997), Gold (1997), Holding the Baby (1997), The Upper Hand (1995), Home Away from Home (1994), The Manageress (1990), Anything More Would Be Greedy (1989), Agatha Christie’s Miss Marple: Nemesis (1987), A Very Peculiar Practice (1986), Gems (1986), Tenko (1981-1982).
Other Names: Jo Hole
Occupation: Actress
Spouse: Christopher Rozycki (m. 1991)
Height: 5ft 7in (1.7 m)

Leave Your Comment