Gwynyth Walsh - Height Birthday Filmography Family Education Photos Biography

Gwynyth Walsh’s height is 5ft 8in ( 1.73m )

Gwynyth Walsh is a Canadian actress best known for her role of the Star Trek character B’Etor, one of the Duras sisters. She also played constable Nimira in the Star Trek Voyager episode Random Thoughts.

Gwynyth Walsh

Born: 1958, Winnipeg, Canada
Spouse: Christopher Britton (m. 2006)
Education: University of Alberta
Filmography: The Whispers (2015), A Gift of Miracles (2015), Heavenly Match (2014), The Lottery (2014), For Better or for Worse (2014), The Color of Rain (2014), Continuum (2014), The Christmas Ornament (2013), R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour (2013), American Horror Story (2013), To the Mat (2011), One Angry Juror (2010), No One Knows You Like Your Mother (2009), Knights of Bloodsteel (2009), Storm Seekers (2009), Supernatural (2008), Barbie in ‘A Christmas Carol’ (2008), The Sea Beast (2008), Maternal Obsession (2008), Tin Man (2007), Nightmare (2007), Holiday Wishes (2006), The Sparkle Lite Motel (2006), Commander in Chief (2006), Eight Days to Live (2006), Flight 93 (2006), Masters of Horror (2005), The Collector (2005), Flush (2004/II), MXP: Most Xtreme Primate (2004), Stealing Christmas (2003), Taken (2002), Smallville (2002), Stargate SG-1 (2002), Tom Stone (2002), Da Vinci’s Inquest (1998-2002), NYPD Blue (2000-2001), Strange World (2000), Ice Angel (2000), ER (2000), Getting Away with Murder: The JonBenet Ramsey Mystery (2000), A Gift of Love: The Daniel Huffman Story (1999), Twice in a Lifetime (1999), Our Guys: Outrage at Glen Ridge (1999), Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (1999), Millennium (1998), Star Trek: The Next Generation: Klingon Honor Guard (1998), Star Trek: Voyager (1997), Final Descent (1997), Crossing Fields (1997), 2103: The Deadly Wake (1997), The Newsroom (1997), The Perfect Mother (1997), High Incident (1996-1997), Stand Against Fear (1996), The Limbic Region (1996), Sliders (1996), One West Waikiki (1995-1996), Justice for Annie: A Moment of Truth Movie (1996), Shock Treatment (1995), The Other Mother: A Moment of Truth Movie (1995), Freefall: Flight 174 (1995), Soft Deceit (1994), Murder, She Wrote (1994), Melrose Place (1994), Star Trek: Generations (1994), RoboCop (1994), Forever Knight (1994), In the Heat of the Night (1994), Star Trek: The Next Generation (1991-1994), Matlock (1990-1993), The Crush (1993), Without a Kiss Goodbye (1993), Darkness Before Dawn (1993), Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993), The Commish (1992), The Portrait (1992), Sweating Bullets (1991-1992), Eerie, Indiana (1992), Beyond Reality (1991), My Son Johnny (1991), The Girl from Mars (1991), MacGyver (1991), Perry Mason: The Case of the Maligned Mobster (1991), The Challengers (1991), It’s Garry Shandling’s Show. (1990), Mom P.I. (1990), Alien Nation (1989), L.A. Law (1989), The Jeweller’s Shop (1989), The Twilight Zone (1989), Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1989), Passion and Paradise (1989), Friday’s Curse (1989), The Christmas Wife (1988), Street Legal (1987-1988), Starting from Scratch (1988), My Secret Identity (1988), War of the Worlds (1988), T and T (1988), Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future (1988), The Return of Ben Casey (1988), Night Heat (1988), Diamonds (1988), A Child’s Christmas in Wales (1987), Blue Monkey (1987), Hot Shots (1986), Adderly (1986), Iolanthe (1984), Pajama Tops (1984), Get a Life! (2012), Star Trek: The Next Generation – Survive and Suceed: An Empire at War (2013), The 9th Annual Leo Awards (2007)
Other Names: Gwynth Walsh
Best Known For Movie: The Crush
Occupation: Actress
Height: 5ft 8in ( 1.73m )

Leave Your Comment