Dave Legeno - Height Birthday Zodiac Quotes Filmography Family Education Photos Biography

Dave Legeno’s height is 6ft 3in ( 1.91m )

David “Dave” Legeno is an English actor, boxer and mixed martial artist.

Dave Legeno

Born: October 12, 1963 , Marylebone, United Kingdom
Education: Dr Challoner’s Grammar School
Children: Wendy Legeno
Filmography: Last Knights (2015), Sword of Vengeance (2015), Borgia (2011-2014), Ripper Street (2013), Snow White and the Huntsman (2012), Titanic (2012), The Raven (2012/I), Great Expectations (2011), The Halloween Kid (2011), Big Fat Gypsy Gangster (2011), Asylum Blackout (2011/I), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (2011), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011), Washed Up (2011), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (2010), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010), MI-5 (2010), Bonded by Blood (2010), Dead Cert (2010), Lennon Naked (2010), Centurion (2010), 44 Inch Chest (2009), The Fixer (2009), Command Performance (2009), Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009), Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009), West 10 LDN (2008), The Cottage (2008), Emmerdale (2007), Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007), Rise of the Footsoldier (2007), Roman’s Empire (2007), Outlaw (2007), Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker (2006), Rollin’ with the Nines (2006), Hell to Pay (2005), The Last Detective (2005), Batman Begins (2005), EastEnders (2004-2005), The Getaway: Black Monday (2004), The Bill (2002-2003), Ed Stone Is Dead (2003), Hope and Glory (2000), Snatch. (2000), Special Collector’s Edition (2014), Making ‘Command Performance’ (2010), Ten Dead Men (2008), ‘Commando d’élite’: Portrait de Dolph Lundgren (2010)
Other Names: Dave Legano, Dave Legend, David Legeno
Astrological Sign: Libra
Best Known For Movie: Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Occupation: Actor
Height: 6ft 3in ( 1.91m )
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Legeno
Birth Full Name: David Legeno
Died: 6th July, 2014, Death Valley, California, USA
Build: Athletic
Eye Color: Brown – Dark
Hair Color: Brown – Dark
Sexuality: Straight
Ethnicity: White
Nationality: British
Family Member: Wendy (daughter)
Dave Legeno Quote: I play guitar; you’ll find me at home strumming ‘Vincent’ on the guitar. I also read a lot of poetry, and Shakespeare was my first love, which was why I got into acting. A lot of the fighters are intelligent! View More Dave Legeno Quotes

Leave Your Comment