Eliza Dushku - Height Birthday Zodiac Quotes Filmography Photos Biography

Eliza Dushku’s height is 5ft 5in ( 1.65m )

Eliza Patricia Dushku is an American actress known for her television roles, including a major supporting role as Faith on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spinoff series Angel. She starred in two Fox series, Tru Calling and Dollhouse.

Eliza Dushku

Born: December 30, 1980 , Watertown, Massachusetts, United States
Partner: Rick Fox (2009–)
Siblings: Nate Dushku, Aaron Dushku, Benjamin Dushku
Parents: Philip R. Dushku, Judith Rasmussen
Eliza Dushku Quote: Go big or go home. Because it’s true. What do you have to lose? View More Eliza Dushku Quotes
Filmography: Comix from the Underground (2014), Tom Green: Tom Green Live (2012), Night of Champions (2012), Real Steel (2011), 20 to 1 (2010), My Super Psycho Sweet 16 (2009), 17 Again (2009), The Best Movie (2008), The Girl Next Door (2004), Pauly Shore Is Dead (2003), NHL Hitz 20-02 (2001), Life as a House (2001), The Fast and the Furious (2001), WrestleMania X-Seven (2001), Frontline (2001), Daria (2000), Mission: Impossible II (2000), The Simpsons (2000), End of Days (1999), Big Daddy (1999), Untitled Fred Durst Pilot (2012), Ed Hardy Boyz 2: The Case of When That Hot Filipina Girl Lost Her Tramp Stamp at Mini-Golf (2011), Play Dead (2009), House M.D. (2008), Population 436 (2006), Sorry, Haters (2005), Revelations (2005), Be Cool (2005), Pauly Shore Is Dead (2003), Zoolander (2001), Barker Daniels (2015), Untitled Fred Durst Pilot (2012), Stalkerazzi (2013), Pawn Shop Chronicles (2013), The Longshots (2008), The Education of Charlie Banks (2007), Real Steel (2011), Shiprocked (2015), Lord of the Freaks (2015), WWE Summerslam (2014), Bones Brigade: An Autobiography (2012), Metal Evolution (2012), Chelsea Lately (2011), The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (2010), TMZ on TV (2009), Entertainment Tonight (2009), Limp Bizkit: Rock in the Park (2008), Wetten, dass..? (2004), MTV Backstage Pass: Summer Sanitarium Tailgate Party (2003), Fromage 2003 (2003), MTV Video Music Awards 2003 (2003), MTV Video Music Awards Opening Act (2003), MTV Bash: Carson Daly (2003), 100 Most Irresistible Women (2003), The New Tom Green Show (2003), MTV Icon: Metallica (2003), WrestleMania XIX (2003), Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003), Howard Stern (1999-2003), The 45th Annual Grammy Awards (2003), Player$ (2003), MTV Icon: Aerosmith (2002), The 2002 Billboard Music Awards (2002), Playboy: Inside the Playboy Mansion (2002), Xzibit: Restless Xposed (2001), MTV Europe Music Awards 2001 (2001), MADtv (2001), America: A Tribute to Heroes (2001), MTV Video Music Awards 2001 (2001), MTV 20: Live & Almost Legal (2001), 2001 Blockbuster Entertainment Awards (2001), The 43rd Annual Grammy Awards (2001), MTV Video Music Awards 2000 (2000), Eminem: E (2000), Top of the Pops (2000), Making the Video (2000), MTV Fashionably Loud: Spring Break, Cancun 2000 (2000), Behind the Music (2000), The Howard Stern Radio Show (1999), Woodstock ’99 (1999), Blow the Boat: Isle of MTV Summer Launch (1999), Family Values Fall Tour ’98 (1998), Frontline (2001-2014), Undertaker: The Streak – 20-0 (2012), Vanilla Ice Archive (2012), Tim Tebow’s Wild Rise (2012), Video on Trial (2006), 20 Most Awesomely Bad Songs of 2004 (2004), Celebrities Uncensored (2003-2004), WWE: The Stone Cold Truth (2004), Top of the Pops (2000-2001)
Other Names: Limp Bizkit, Fred
Astrological Sign: Leo
Best Known For Movie: True Lies
Occupation: Actress
Height: 5ft 5in ( 1.65m )

Leave Your Comment