Heather Doerksen - Height Birthday Quotes Filmography Education Photos Biography

Heather Doerksen’s height is 5ft 9.5in ( 1.76m )

Heather Doerksen is a Canadian actress who has appeared on stage, and on screen alongside such actors as Kathy Bates, William H. Macy, Christopher Lloyd, and Jessica Alba. She has voiced many cartoons and advertising campaigns.

Heather Doerksen

Born: February 12, 1980 , Winnipeg, Canada
Education: Simon Fraser University
Filmography: Hidden (2015/I), The Circle (2015/I), Impastor (2015), Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (2015), All of My Heart (2015), The New Yoda Chronicles: Clash of the Skywalkers (2014), Big Eyes (2014/I), Eternals (2014), The New Yoda Chronicles: Raid on Coruscant (2014), The New Yoda Chronicles: Race for the Holocrons (2014), The New Yoda Chronicles: Escape from the Jedi Temple (2014), Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (2013-2014), Wolverine vs. Sabretooth (2014), Ultimate Wolverine vs. Hulk (2013), The BFF Club (2013), Pacific Rim (2013), Package Deal (2013), Anything But Christmas (2012), Abducted: The Carlina White Story (2012), Indie Jonesing (2012), True Justice (2012), The Cabin in the Woods (2012), Ambrosia (2012/I), 17th Precinct (2011), In the Name of the King: Two Worlds (2011), Dead Rising 2: Off the Record (2011), Fringe (2010-2011), Alchemy and Other Imperfections (2011), Dead Rising 2: Case West (2010), The Boy Who Cried Werewolf (2010), Dead Rising 2 (2010), The Client List (2010), Marmaduke (2010), Latte America (2009), The Farm (2009), Eureka (2009), Held Hostage (2009), Knights of Bloodsteel (2009), Reaper (2009), Holly Hobbie and Friends: Marvelous Makeover (2009), The Uninvited (2009), The Lost Treasure of the Grand Canyon (2008), The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008), Barbie and the Diamond Castle (2008), Death Note Rewrite: L o Tsugu Mono (2008), Holly Hobbie and Friends: Fabulous Fashion Show (2008), Battlestar Galactica (2005-2008), Stargate: Atlantis (2005-2008), Smallville (2005-2008), The Eye (2008), The L Word (2005-2008), Conspiracy (2007), Bionic Woman (2007), Fallen (2007), Good Luck Chuck (2007), Death Note (2007), Supernatural (2007), Three Moons Over Milford (2006), Last Day (2006/I), Nana (2006), Kyle XY (2006), Blade: The Series (2006), Death Note (2006), Barbie Diaries (2006), 2014 FIFA World Cup: Brazil (2014), Barbie: A Perfect Christmas (2011), 50 Cent: Blood on the Sand (2009), Through the Pane (2014), Vancouver Vagabond (2009), Making Waves (2007)
Other Names: Heather Doerkson
Best Known For Movie: Pacific Rim
Occupation: Actress
Height: 5ft 9.5in ( 1.76m )
Heather Doerksen Quote: I typically do yoga and I walk everywhere, and that’s how I get my exercise. View More Heather Doerksen Quotes

Leave Your Comment